National Association of Directors of Christian Education

Intern Placement

2017-2018 DCE/DCO Interns PDF Download

The following list is generated from reports given to NADCE from the Program Directors of our CUS schools.

 

International Internships 

Name Congregation or Ministry Location
Sloane Crawshaw (CUNE) Redeemer Lutheran Church & Faith Lutheran College Laidley, Queensland, Australia
Jennifer Edwards (CTX) Mission of Christ Network Slovakia
Greg Holtz (CTX) Crossing Cambodia Battambang, Cambodia
Kevin Kong (CUI) All Nations Lutheran Repulse Bay, Hong Kong
Amber Bamsch Reed (CTX) Global Lutheran Outreach Tanzania
Chloe Villagomez (CTX) Global Lutheran Outreach Guatemala

 

Domestic Internships

Name Congregation or Ministry Location
Maddie Upchurch (CUI) Christ Church Lutheran Phoenix, AZ
Kristen Kocsis (CTX) Resurrection Lutheran Church Brentwood, CA
Christian Bartholow (CTX) First Lutheran Church El Cajon, CA
Angela Duerr (CUI) Light of the Valley Lutheran Elk Grove, CA
Faustino Munoz (CUC) Bethany Lutheran Church Long Beach, CA
Allyssa Guynes (CSP) Shepherd of the Valley Lutheran Church San Jose, CA
Bradley Asmus (CSP) Holy Cross Lutheran Church Colorado Springs, CO
Matthew Pontifes (CTX) Gracious Savior Lutheran Church Edwards, CO
Caleb Haack (CUNE) Hope Lutheran Church Bradenton, FL
Spencer Owen (CUNE) Holy Cross Lutheran Church North Miami, FL
Kalli Wied (CTX) St. Luke’s Lutheran Church Oviedo, FL
Josh McNamara (CTX) Grace Lutheran Church Pensacola, FL
Josh Weiser (CTX) Holy Cross Lutheran Church Alsip, IL
Rebecca Souer (CUNE) St. John Lutheran Decatur, IL
Alexi Lundquist (CUC) North Shore Lutheran Ministry Lake Forest, IL
Joel Marquardt (CUNE) Our Shepherd Lutheran Church Avon, IN
Thomas Wilson (CUNE) St. Paul Lutheran Church Ames, IA
Alex Irwin (CUC) Mt. Calvary Lutheran Church Indianola, IA
Austin Dukes (CUNE) Trinity Family of Faith Basehor, KS
Wes Williams (CUNE) Trinity Lutheran Church Girard, KS
Benjamin Meyer (CSP) Faith Lutheran Church Topeka, KS
Kenzie Woltemath (CUNE) Trinity Lutheran Church Baton Rouge, LA
Andrew Crist (CUNE) Redeemer Lutheran Churc Parkton, MD
Noah Bauer (CUC) Our Savior Lutheran Church Escanaba, MI
Susanna Kinsley (CSP) Redeemer Lutheran Church Marquette, MI
Jens Acamo (CUNE) St. John Lutheran Church Elk River, MN
Rebecca Drewitz (CUC) King of Kings Lutheran Church Roseville, MN
Haley Link (CUC) St. John’s Lutheran Church Arnold, MO
Sarah Rethwisch (CUNE) Faith Lutheran Church Branson, MO
Paul Nelson (CUNE) King of Kings Lutheran Church Chesterfield, MO
Kali Weishaar (CUNE) Trinity Lutheran Church Columbia, MO
Michael Winckler (CUNE) Child of God Lutheran Church St. Peters, MO
John Davis (CTX) Bethlehem Lutheran Church Ridgewood, NJ
Wesley Spottiswood (CUI) Hope Lutheran Wake Forest, NC
Steven McCarthy (CUI) Hope Lutheran Wake Forest, NC
Myrthe Harkenrider (CUC) Christ the Redeemer Lutheran Church Tulsa, OK
Abbie Snow (CTX) Bethany Lutheran Church Austin, TX
Angelina Johnson (CTX) Camp Eagle & Ascend Outdoor Adventures Austin, TX
Haley Davisson (CTX) Holy Cross Lutheran Church Dallas, TX
Sarah Pulliam (CTX) Grace Lutheran Church Denison, TX
Sarah Solinski (CTX) Lamb of God Lutheran Church Flower Mound, TX
Skylar Smith (CTX) Trinity Lutheran Church Navasota, TX
Cassie Boeka (CUNE) Trinity Lutheran Church Weatherford, TX
John Ketterer (CUNE) St. Paul Lutheran Church Luxemburg, WI
Christine Young (CUNE) Grace Lutheran Church Menomonee Falls, WI

*Indicates Winter Placement

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Texas Interns 2014

Concordia University-Texas Interns

Texas Interns 2014

Concordia University-Chicago Interns

Texas Interns 2014

Concordia University-Irvine Interns

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________